Privacy policy.

 

Introduction

In front of the development of the new communications tools, it is necessary to pay a particular attention to the protection of the private life. That is why, we make a commitment to respect the confidentiality of the personal information which we collect.
Collection of the personnal information

We collect the following information :

  • Name
  • First name
  • Mailling address
  • Zip code
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number / telefax

 

The personal information which we collect is taken in through forms thanks to the interactivity established between you and our Website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and/or log files to gather information concerning you.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of form, worth knowing:

  • Registration form in the Web site
  • Form of order

 

We use the information collected for the following ends:

  • Follow-up of the order
  • Information / Special offers
  • Contact

 

Your information is also collected by means of the interactivity which can become established between you and our Website in the following way:

  • Contact

 

We use the information so collected for the following ends:

  • Follow-up of the order
  • Information / Special offers

 

Right of objection and retreat

We make a commitment to offer you a right of opposition and retreat for your personal information.

The right of opposition hears each other as being the possibility offered to the Internet users to refuse that their  personal information are used in certain purposes mentioned during the collection.
The right of retreat hears each other as being the possibility offered to the Internet users to ask their personal information not to represent any more, for example, in a mailing list.

To be able to exercise these rights, you can contact:
Address: PROSTART, 7 avenue de la Sablière, Sucy en Brie 93470, FRANCE
E-mail : quentin.grun@prostart.fr
Phone : +33689044061
Website : https://prostart-bmxgates.com/

Right of acces:

We make a commitment to recognize a right of access and rectification to the concerned people avid to consult, modify, even cross off the information concerning them.

The exercise of this right will be made:
Zip code : 7 avenue de la Sablière, Sucy en Brie 93470, FRANCE
E-mail : quentin.grun@prostart.fr
Phone : 0689044061
Website : https://prostart-bmxgates.com/

Safety:

The personal information which we collect is preserved in a secure environment. The people working for us have to respect the confidentiality of your information.

  • To assure the safety of your personal information, we resort to the following measures:
  • Protocol SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Management of the accesses – concerned person
  • Data backup
  • Login / password

 

We make a commitment to maintain a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the last technological innovations allowing to assure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers a maximal safety.
A part of risk is always present when we use Internet to transmit personal information.

Législation

We make a commitment to respect the legal measures expressed by the CNIL.

Cookies

 

What a cookie ?

Cookies are small text files which are installed on your computer or your ring road when you visit our Web sites.

Purpose of cookie:

We use cookies to visit and your purchases on our more effective sites. Cookies also allow us to improve the browsing on our sites and to include your behavior.

Our use of cookies:

We use cookies for:

– Memorize your preferences of navigation such as your language, the size of the police, the presentation of the page or the favorite colors. The whole to allow you to travel our site more quickly and more easily.

– Collect analytical information for, for example, count the number of visitors on our Web sites and identify the pages of our sites which you visit most of the time. We use the data of analysis which we collect in marketing purposes and of planning of the resources.

– Determine if our customers and visitors adapt themselves easily to the modifications which we can bring to our Web sites.

Information collected thanks to cookies

Cookies help us collect information on the way you use our Web site, but we keep no information allowing to identify you personally in the data of our cookies concerning you. We record only an identifier of unique session which will help us find user’s profile as well as your preferences during your next visit.

Types of cookies

– Cookies of session: the cookies of this type are temporarily stored in your computer or your ring peripheral during a session of browsing. They are erased by your computer or by your ring peripheral at the end of the session of browsing.

– Permanent cookies: the cookies of this type live longer on your computer. The permanent cookies help us to recognize you when we must know whom you are for more than a session of browsing.

Cookies management

The menu of most of the browsers contains options allowing you to manage your cookies by adjusting or by configuring your parameters of cookies. Generally, the browser offers you the possibility:

– To show your cookies
– To authorize cookies;
– To deactivate all the cookies, or only the precise cookies;
– To deactivate all the cookies when you close your sailor;
– To block cookies;
– To be informed when you receive a cookie.

Please note that if you choose to block our cookies, most of the features of this site will be deactivated (in particular the registration, the possibility of posting a comment and any other interaction) and your browsing also risks to be affected. If you configure the options of your browser to eliminate all the cookies, your preferences of browsing will be erased in the closure of your browser.

Please note that unless you adjusted the parameters of your browser so as to refuse cookies, our system will emit cookies as soon as you will go on one of our sites.